Dr. Orlando Velandia, Presidente

Presidente ANH
  • Julio Cesar Vera
    Presidente ACIPET
  • Felipe Bayón Pardo
    Presidente ECOPETROL
  • Juan Carlos Echeverry
    Ex-Presidente ECOPETROL
  • Marco Antonio Santiago Toledo
    Presidente PETROBRAS
  • Alex Martínez
    Country Manager ConocoPhillips
  • Carlos A. Arenas Rojas
    Presidente CPIP
  • Oscar Paredes
    Presidente Servicio Geológico Colombiano
  • Alberto Ochoa Yarza
    Presidente Sociedad Colombiana de Geología
  • Pedro Nel Benjumea
    Decano Facultad de Minas, Unal Medellín

Carlos A. Arenas Rojas, Director

Presidente CPIP
  • Julio Cesar Vera
    Acipet
  • Omar Alonso Mejía Tette
    ANH
  • Edward Tovar
    ECOPETROL
  • Dora Muñoz
    INVESTMENT GROUP
  • Fabio Tarazona
    EQUION
  • Juan Carlos Rodriguez Esparza
    INDEPENDIENTE
  • Guillermo Hoyos
    INDEPENDIENTE
  • Jorge Trujillo
    ANADARKO
  • Harving Díaz
    C&MA
  • Guillermo Santacoloma
    SGA LATINOAMERICA
  • Raúl Osorio
    ECOPETROL
  • Alberto Ochoa Yarza
    SCG
  • Jhon Cerón
    SCGGP
  • Oscar Villadiego
    INDEPENDIENTE
  • Luis Enrique Conde
    Acipet
  • Benjamín Garavito
    Acipet
  • Paula Henao
    Acipet
  • Genny Moreno
    Acipet
  • Luz Angela Chacón
    Acipet
+ Comité Organizador

Dr. Orlando Velandia, Presidente

Presidente ANH
  • Julio Cesar Vera
    Presidente ACIPET
  • Felipe Bayón Pardo
    Presidente ECOPETROL
  • Juan Carlos Echeverry
    Ex-Presidente ECOPETROL
  • Marco Antonio Santiago Toledo
    Presidente PETROBRAS
  • Alex Martínez
    Country Manager ConocoPhillips
  • Carlos A. Arenas Rojas
    Presidente CPIP
  • Oscar Paredes
    Presidente Servicio Geológico Colombiano
  • Alberto Ochoa Yarza
    Presidente Sociedad Colombiana de Geología
  • Pedro Nel Benjumea
    Decano Facultad de Minas, Unal Medellín
+ Comité Técnico

Carlos A. Arenas Rojas, Director

Presidente CPIP
  • Julio Cesar Vera
    Acipet
  • Omar Alonso Mejía Tette
    ANH
  • Edward Tovar
    ECOPETROL
  • Dora Muñoz
    INVESTMENT GROUP
  • Fabio Tarazona
    EQUION
  • Juan Carlos Rodriguez Esparza
    INDEPENDIENTE
  • Guillermo Hoyos
    INDEPENDIENTE
  • Jorge Trujillo
    ANADARKO
  • Harving Díaz
    C&MA
  • Guillermo Santacoloma
    SGA LATINOAMERICA
  • Raúl Osorio
    ECOPETROL
  • Alberto Ochoa Yarza
    SCG
  • Jhon Cerón
    SCGGP
  • Oscar Villadiego
    INDEPENDIENTE
+ Comité Administrativo
  • Luis Enrique Conde
    Acipet
  • Benjamín Garavito
    Acipet
  • Paula Henao
    Acipet
  • Genny Moreno
    Acipet
  • Luz Angela Chacón
    Acipet